Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Euclid Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Euclid AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Euclid Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Euclid OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Euclid Crime Index 19914007.74479.3
 
Euclid Violent Crimes 203408.6553.5
Euclid Murders 007
Euclid Rapes 1836.233.1
Euclid Robberies 95191.2205.8
Euclid Aggravated Assaults 90181.2336.5
 
Euclid Property Crimes 17883599.13906.1
Euclid Burglaries 479964.2813.2
Euclid Larceny/Thefts 10982210.22601.7
Euclid Motor Vehicle Thefts 211424.7501.5
 
Euclid Arsons 1  1224.16N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Euclid crime collection area population of 49,679.
  • Euclid crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Euclid crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Euclid

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Euclid crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Euclid crime level is worse than national average.

 EUCLID STATISTICS
 Euclid Population: 52717
 Male Population: 24074
 Female Population: 28643
 Households: 24353
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.14
Euclid Population
Euclid Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement